Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Bellandur · head to head

Adarsh Rosewood vs Sterling Ascentia

Both are apartment projects in Bellandur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Adarsh Rosewood is ahead, ~29 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~127 m: a trunk main runs past the site.
  • Builder average slip: Adarsh Rosewood is ahead, 26.6 months against 36.5 months.
  • Price per sqft of carpet: Sterling Ascentia is ahead, ₹20,845 against ₹23,051.
  • Builder overdue share: Adarsh Rosewood is ahead, 55% of 33 filings against 60% of 5 filings.

Side by side

Adarsh Rosewood compared with Sterling Ascentia across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Adarsh RosewoodSterling Ascentia
DOSL Score68 / 100 (B+)63 / 100 (B)
Price₹14,300–15,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹13,100–14,850/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹14,900₹13,975
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls65% (55% loading)67% (49% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹23,051₹20,845
Unit sizes1,335–1,900 sqft1,591–2,015 sqft
StatusLaunchedNearing completion
CompletionDec 20272026
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project55% of 33 filings60% of 5 filings
Builder average slip26.6 months36.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal83% of 122 units3% of 290 units
Units declared118392
Densitylower is more open space per home67 units/acre65 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~29 m: a trunk main runs past the site~127 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangeelectrical substation 140 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/311224/007335PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171026/000563

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAdarsh RosewoodSterling Ascentia
Land & title14.0 / 2219.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 227.0 / 22
Builder standing6.0 / 186.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal10.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 103.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.