Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Electronic City · head to head

Aratt Ayatana Residences vs SOBHA Townpark

Both are apartment projects in Electronic City, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Aratt Ayatana Residences is ahead, 42 units/acre against 64 units/acre.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Aratt Ayatana Residences is ahead, ₹10,100 against ₹13,695.
  • Builder average slip: SOBHA Townpark is ahead, 22.7 months against 27.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Aratt Ayatana Residences is ahead, 36% of 11 filings against 39% of 118 filings.

Side by side

Aratt Ayatana Residences compared with SOBHA Townpark across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Aratt Ayatana ResidencesSOBHA Townpark
DOSL Score74 / 100 (B+)74 / 100 (B+)
Price₹9,300–10,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹12,900–14,490/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,100₹13,695
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls56% (77% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹17,893–
Unit sizes2,048–2,561 sqft1,240–2,846 sqft
StatusUnder constructionUnder construction
CompletionJun 2029Jun 2033
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project36% of 11 filings39% of 118 filings
Builder average slip27.9 months22.7 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal61% of 166 units50% of 492 units
Units declared1662,104
Densitylower is more open space per home42 units/acre64 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + Local AuthorityOthers
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~856 m to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them8 m above drainage18 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/210524/006935PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230125/007418

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAratt Ayatana ResidencesSOBHA Townpark
Land & title22.0 / 226.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing4.0 / 1816.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal10.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.