Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Whitefield · head to head

Assetz Bloom & Dell vs Sattva Vasanta Cove

Both are apartment projects in Whitefield, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Assetz Bloom & Dell is ahead, 58 units/acre against 154 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Bloom & Dell is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 35% of 26 filings.
  • Carpet efficiency: Sattva Vasanta Cove is ahead, 65% (55% loading) against 55% (81% loading).
  • Price per sqft of carpet: Sattva Vasanta Cove is ahead, ₹15,871 against ₹18,278.

Side by side

Assetz Bloom & Dell compared with Sattva Vasanta Cove across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Bloom & DellSattva Vasanta Cove
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)89 / 100 (A+)
Price₹9,600–10,600/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹10,000–10,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, May 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,100₹10,250
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls55% (81% loading)65% (55% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹18,278₹15,871
Unit sizes1,830–2,396 sqft730–915 sqft
StatusUnder constructionLaunched
Completion2027Dec 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 208 units65% of 200 units
Units declared446200
Densitylower is more open space per home58 units/acre154 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal AuthorityBoreWell
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~3.9 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them4 m above drainageAt or below drain level
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/201222/005545PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/041225/008310

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Bloom & DellSattva Vasanta Cove
Land & title18.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.