Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Sarjapur Road · head to head

Assetz Ren & Rei vs Brigade Parkside East

Both are apartment projects in Sarjapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Brigade Parkside East is ahead, ~206 m to the nearest trunk main against ~2.8 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Ren & Rei is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Ren & Rei is ahead, 15.3 months against 21.9 months.
  • Density: Assetz Ren & Rei is ahead, 57 units/acre against 71 units/acre.

Side by side

Assetz Ren & Rei compared with Brigade Parkside East across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Ren & ReiBrigade Parkside East
DOSL Score85 / 100 (A+)88 / 100 (A+)
Price₹16,200–17,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Feb 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹13,650/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹16,850–
Unit sizes1,206–1,216 sqft704–1,144 sqft
StatusLaunchedReady to move
CompletionJan 2029Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings42% of 59 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months21.9 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal28% of 218 units–
Units declared218282
Densitylower is more open space per home57 units/acre71 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~2.8 km to the nearest trunk main~206 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them13 m above drainage14 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/130225/007501PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/180621/001910

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Ren & ReiBrigade Parkside East
Land & title18.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1818.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 106.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.