Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Sarjapur Road · head to head

Assetz Ren & Rei vs Nambiar Millenia

Both are apartment projects in Sarjapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Assetz Ren & Rei is ahead, 57 units/acre against 108 units/acre.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Nambiar Millenia is ahead, ₹9,050 against ₹16,850.
  • Builder overdue share: Nambiar Millenia is ahead, 11% of 9 filings against 16% of 25 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Ren & Rei is ahead, 15.3 months against 18.3 months.

Side by side

Assetz Ren & Rei compared with Nambiar Millenia across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Ren & ReiNambiar Millenia
DOSL Score85 / 100 (A+)93 / 100 (A+)
Price₹16,200–17,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Feb 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹8,100–10,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹16,850₹9,050
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–66% (52% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹13,801
Unit sizes1,206–1,216 sqft666–1,479 sqft
StatusLaunchedNearing completion
CompletionJan 2029Nov 2026
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings11% of 9 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months18.3 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal28% of 218 units13% of 604 units
Units declared218432
Densitylower is more open space per home57 units/acre108 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~2.8 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them13 m above drainage11 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/130225/007501PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220202/004665

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Ren & ReiNambiar Millenia
Land & title18.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.