Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Thanisandra · head to head

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 vs Godrej Woods

Both are apartment projects in Thanisandra, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Godrej Woods is ahead, ~121 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~868 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 is ahead, 13.0 months against 17.8 months.
  • Price per sqft of carpet: Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 is ahead, ₹18,527 against ₹25,279.
  • Builder overdue share: Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 is ahead, 15% of 13 filings against 20% of 25 filings.

Side by side

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 compared with Godrej Woods across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5Godrej Woods
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)87 / 100 (A+)
Price₹11,750–12,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹12,800–13,700/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Nov 2025 · 11 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,975₹13,250
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls65% (55% loading)52% (91% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹18,527₹25,279
Unit sizes480–2,553 sqft1,190–2,300 sqft
StatusUnder constructionLaunched
CompletionAug 2029Nov 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project15% of 13 filings20% of 25 filings
Builder average slip13.0 months17.8 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal3% of 876 units51% of 558 units
Units declared1,444558
Densitylower is more open space per home–82 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSBBoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~868 m to the nearest trunk main~121 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangequarry 340 m, landfill 1.3 km
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them4 m above drainage5 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171123/006418PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/121125/008248

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5Godrej Woods
Land & title20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing13.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.