Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Thanisandra · head to head

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 vs Vajram Elina

Both are apartment projects in Thanisandra, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Vajram Elina is ahead, ~373 m to the nearest trunk main against ~868 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 is ahead, 13.0 months against 19.5 months.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Vajram Elina is ahead, ₹10,400 against ₹11,975.
  • Builder overdue share: Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 is ahead, 15% of 13 filings against 17% of 6 filings.

Side by side

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5 compared with Vajram Elina across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5Vajram Elina
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)78 / 100 (A)
Price₹11,750–12,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹9,850–10,950/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,975₹10,400
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls65% (55% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹18,527–
Unit sizes480–2,553 sqft1,200–1,500 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionAug 2029Jul 2018
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project15% of 13 filings17% of 6 filings
Builder average slip13.0 months19.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal3% of 876 units–
Units declared1,44480
Densitylower is more open space per home–80 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~868 m to the nearest trunk main~373 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangeelectrical substation 270 m
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them4 m above drainage11 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171123/006418PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/170916/000285

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBhartiya City Nikoo Homes 5Vajram Elina
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing13.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.