Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Sarjapur Road · head to head

Brigade Parkside East vs SNN Raj Etternia

Both are apartment projects in Sarjapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: SNN Raj Etternia is ahead, 20% of 10 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Brigade Parkside East is ahead, ~206 m to the nearest trunk main against ~403 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: SNN Raj Etternia is ahead, 16.3 months against 21.9 months.
  • Density: SNN Raj Etternia is ahead, 54 units/acre against 71 units/acre.

Side by side

Brigade Parkside East compared with SNN Raj Etternia across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade Parkside EastSNN Raj Etternia
DOSL Score86 / 100 (A+)82 / 100 (A)
Price₹13,650/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹16,600–17,050/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹16,825
Unit sizes704–1,144 sqft1,085–2,460 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings20% of 10 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months16.3 months
Units declared282821
Densitylower is more open space per home71 units/acre54 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~206 m to the nearest trunk main~403 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangeprison 570 m, sewage treatment plant 680 m
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them14 m above drainageDrainage within 27 m, too close to resolve
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/180621/001910PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/170920/000655

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade Parkside EastSNN Raj Etternia
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1515.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook6.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.