Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Hennur Road · head to head

Concorde Sienna vs Rohan Upavan

Both are apartment projects in Hennur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder average slip: Rohan Upavan is ahead, 5.4 months against 15.8 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Rohan Upavan is ahead, 18% of 11 filings against 33% of 9 filings.
  • Density: Rohan Upavan is ahead, 72 units/acre against 87 units/acre.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Rohan Upavan is ahead, ~1.4 km to the nearest trunk main against ~1.6 km to the nearest trunk main.

Side by side

Concorde Sienna compared with Rohan Upavan across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Concorde SiennaRohan Upavan
DOSL Score73 / 100 (B+)79 / 100 (A)
Price₹10,350–12,400/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026₹10,623/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,375–
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls68% (47% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹16,716–
Unit sizes1,063–1,615 sqft400–1,200 sqft
StatusLaunchedReady to move
CompletionJul 2031Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project33% of 9 filings18% of 11 filings
Builder average slip15.8 months5.4 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal100% of 260 units–
Units declared260970
Densitylower is more open space per home87 units/acre72 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.6 km to the nearest trunk main~1.4 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterquarry 350 mnone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them10 m above drainage10 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190517/002557

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarConcorde SiennaRohan Upavan
Land & title19.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing11.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal10.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.