Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Electronic City · head to head

DS MAX Sahara Grand vs SOBHA Townpark

Both are apartment projects in Electronic City, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: DS MAX Sahara Grand is ahead, ₹6,000 against ₹13,695.
  • Density: SOBHA Townpark is ahead, 64 units/acre against 115 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: DS MAX Sahara Grand is ahead, 16.9 months against 22.7 months.
  • Builder overdue share: DS MAX Sahara Grand is ahead, 34% of 47 filings against 39% of 118 filings.

Side by side

DS MAX Sahara Grand compared with SOBHA Townpark across price, schedule, builder record and land
 DS MAX Sahara GrandSOBHA Townpark
DOSL Score79 / 100 (A)74 / 100 (B+)
Price₹5,500–6,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹12,900–14,490/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹6,000₹13,695
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls50% (100% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹11,970–
Unit sizes1,132–1,922 sqft1,240–2,846 sqft
StatusUnder constructionUnder construction
CompletionJan 2029Jun 2033
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project34% of 47 filings39% of 118 filings
Builder average slip16.9 months22.7 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal51% of 361 units50% of 492 units
Units declared3612,104
Densitylower is more open space per home115 units/acre64 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + Local AuthorityOthers
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~2.5 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them11 m above drainage18 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/160824/006972PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230125/007418

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarDS MAX Sahara GrandSOBHA Townpark
Land & title22.0 / 226.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing5.0 / 1816.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.