Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Whitefield · head to head

Godrej Parkshire (Hoskote) vs Sattva Vasanta Cove

Both are apartment projects in Whitefield, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Godrej Parkshire (Hoskote) is ahead, 84 units/acre against 154 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Godrej Parkshire (Hoskote) is ahead, 20% of 25 filings against 35% of 26 filings.
  • Price per sqft of carpet: Sattva Vasanta Cove is ahead, ₹15,871 against ₹19,319.
  • Carpet efficiency: Sattva Vasanta Cove is ahead, 65% (55% loading) against 57% (74% loading).

Side by side

Godrej Parkshire (Hoskote) compared with Sattva Vasanta Cove across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Godrej Parkshire (Hoskote)Sattva Vasanta Cove
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)87 / 100 (A+)
Price₹11,000–11,150/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jan 2026 · 9 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹10,000–10,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, May 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,075₹10,250
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls57% (74% loading)65% (55% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,319₹15,871
Unit sizes1,050–1,750 sqft730–915 sqft
StatusLaunchedLaunched
CompletionDec 2030Dec 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project20% of 25 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip17.8 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal48% of 1,132 units65% of 200 units
Units declared1,132200
Densitylower is more open space per home84 units/acre154 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + Local AuthorityBoreWell
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~3.1 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them7 m above drainageAt or below drain level
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/090126/008393PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/041225/008310

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarGodrej Parkshire (Hoskote)Sattva Vasanta Cove
Land & title18.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.