Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Koramangala · head to head

Kolte-Patil 24K Grazio vs Radiance Platinum

Both are apartment projects in Koramangala, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Radiance Platinum is ahead, ~36 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~172 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Radiance Platinum is ahead, 50 units/acre against 74 units/acre.
  • Builder overdue share: Radiance Platinum is ahead, 29% of 7 filings against 40% of 5 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Kolte-Patil 24K Grazio is ahead, 16.2 months against 22.5 months.

Side by side

Kolte-Patil 24K Grazio compared with Radiance Platinum across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Kolte-Patil 24K GrazioRadiance Platinum
DOSL Score56 / 100 (B)70 / 100 (B+)
Price₹19,400–22,050/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Sep 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹15,100–15,550/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Sep 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹20,725₹15,325
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls59% (70% loading)59% (69% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹35,308₹25,920
Unit sizes1,931–2,604 sqft2,286–3,064 sqft
StatusReady to moveUnder construction
CompletionCompletedAug 2029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project40% of 5 filings29% of 7 filings
Builder average slip16.2 months22.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–3% of 62 units
Units declared9362
Densitylower is more open space per home74 units/acre50 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~172 m to the nearest trunk main~36 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangesewage treatment plant 440 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171014/000876PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/060824/006962

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarKolte-Patil 24K GrazioRadiance Platinum
Land & title10.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution5.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal15.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook3.0 / 104.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.