Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Hennur Road · head to head

Rohan Upavan vs Salarpuria Sattva Aspire

Both are apartment projects in Hennur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder average slip: Rohan Upavan is ahead, 5.4 months against 16.0 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Rohan Upavan is ahead, 18% of 11 filings against 35% of 26 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Rohan Upavan is ahead, ~1.4 km to the nearest trunk main against ~1.9 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Salarpuria Sattva Aspire is ahead, 60 units/acre against 72 units/acre.

Side by side

Rohan Upavan compared with Salarpuria Sattva Aspire across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Rohan UpavanSalarpuria Sattva Aspire
DOSL Score81 / 100 (A)75 / 100 (A)
Price₹10,623/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹8,900/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Unit sizes400–1,200 sqft1,832–2,093 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project18% of 11 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip5.4 months16.0 months
Units declared970119
Densitylower is more open space per home72 units/acre60 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.4 km to the nearest trunk main~1.9 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangequarry 960 m
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them10 m above drainage20 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190517/002557–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarRohan UpavanSalarpuria Sattva Aspire
Land & title22.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.