Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Bannerghatta Road · head to head

SNN Raj Bay Vista vs Sobha Morzaria Grandeur

Both are apartment projects in Bannerghatta Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: SNN Raj Bay Vista is ahead, ~23 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~121 m: a trunk main runs past the site.
  • Builder overdue share: SNN Raj Bay Vista is ahead, 20% of 10 filings against 39% of 118 filings.
  • Density: SNN Raj Bay Vista is ahead, 25 units/acre against 46 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: SNN Raj Bay Vista is ahead, 16.3 months against 22.7 months.

Side by side

SNN Raj Bay Vista compared with Sobha Morzaria Grandeur across price, schedule, builder record and land
 SNN Raj Bay VistaSobha Morzaria Grandeur
DOSL Score81 / 100 (A)84 / 100 (A)
Price₹12,900–16,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹10,050/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹14,450–
Unit sizes2,536–4,719 sqft1,541–3,730 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionNov 2028Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project20% of 10 filings39% of 118 filings
Builder average slip16.3 months22.7 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal66% of 224 units–
Units declared120129
Densitylower is more open space per home25 units/acre46 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~23 m: a trunk main runs past the site~121 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 1.0 km, sewage treatment plant 720 mnone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of themAbout 1 m above drainageAbout 1 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/170917/000412

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarSNN Raj Bay VistaSobha Morzaria Grandeur
Land & title18.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1816.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal13.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 104.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.