Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Electronic City · head to head

SNN Raj Greenbay vs SOBHA Townpark

Both are apartment projects in Electronic City, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: SNN Raj Greenbay is ahead, 20% of 10 filings against 39% of 118 filings.
  • Builder average slip: SNN Raj Greenbay is ahead, 16.3 months against 22.7 months.
  • DOSL Score: SNN Raj Greenbay is ahead, 83 / 100 (A) against 74 / 100 (B+).

Side by side

SNN Raj Greenbay compared with SOBHA Townpark across price, schedule, builder record and land
 SNN Raj GreenbaySOBHA Townpark
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)74 / 100 (B+)
Price₹13,825/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹12,900–14,490/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹13,695
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls60% (66% loading)–
Unit sizes630–3,510 sqft1,240–2,846 sqft
StatusReady to moveUnder construction
CompletionCompletedJun 2033
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project20% of 10 filings39% of 118 filings
Builder average slip16.3 months22.7 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–50% of 492 units
Units declared1,0302,104
Densitylower is more open space per home64 units/acre64 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–Others
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~916 m to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them14 m above drainage18 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/170920/000621PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230125/007418

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarSNN Raj GreenbaySOBHA Townpark
Land & title22.0 / 226.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1816.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.