Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Devanahalli · head to head

Birla Trimaya vs Lodha Sadahalli

Both are apartment projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: Birla Trimaya is ahead, ₹13,000 against ₹17,750.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Lodha Sadahalli is ahead, ~5.4 km to the nearest trunk main against ~7.2 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Lodha Sadahalli is ahead, 15.0 months against 17.0 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Lodha Sadahalli is ahead, 11% of 9 filings against 13% of 8 filings.

Side by side

Birla Trimaya compared with Lodha Sadahalli across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Birla TrimayaLodha Sadahalli
DOSL Score87 / 100 (A+)79 / 100 (A)
Price₹12,000–14,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jan 2026 · 9 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹15,500–20,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹13,000₹17,750
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls66% (51% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,663–
Unit sizes551–3,528 sqft1,550–8,000 sqft
StatusUnder constructionLaunched
Completion2027Dec 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project13% of 8 filings11% of 9 filings
Builder average slip17.0 months15.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal14% of 518 units–
Units declared2,600–
Densitylower is more open space per home52 units/acre–
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal Authority–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~7.2 km to the nearest trunk main~5.4 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangequarry 900 m
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of themAbout 2 m above drainage7 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/290126/008436–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBirla TrimayaLodha Sadahalli
Land & title18.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.