Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Yelahanka · head to head

Brigade Eternia vs Vajram Vivera

Both are apartment projects in Yelahanka, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Vajram Vivera is ahead, 17% of 6 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • Density: Vajram Vivera is ahead, 60 units/acre against 92 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Vajram Vivera is ahead, 19.5 months against 21.9 months.
  • DOSL Score: Brigade Eternia is ahead, 76 / 100 (A) against 75 / 100 (A).

Side by side

Brigade Eternia compared with Vajram Vivera across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade EterniaVajram Vivera
DOSL Score76 / 100 (A)75 / 100 (A)
Price₹13,850–15,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹14,200–14,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹14,425₹14,500
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls64% (57% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹22,591–
Unit sizes1,620–2,950 sqft1,573–2,406 sqft
StatusUnder constructionUnder construction
CompletionMar 2030Feb 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings17% of 6 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months19.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal39% of 1,124 units70% of 375 units
Units declared1,124375
Densitylower is more open space per home92 units/acre60 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedOthersBoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~168 m to the nearest trunk main~170 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 620 mnone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of themAt or below drain level7 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/070325/007559PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/030325/007539

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade EterniaVajram Vivera
Land & title12.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook1.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.