Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Yelahanka · head to head

Brigade Insignia vs Vajram Vivera

Both are apartment projects in Yelahanka, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Brigade Insignia is ahead, ~50 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~170 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Vajram Vivera is ahead, 17% of 6 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • DOSL Score: Brigade Insignia is ahead, 88 / 100 (A+) against 77 / 100 (A).
  • Builder average slip: Vajram Vivera is ahead, 19.5 months against 21.9 months.

Side by side

Brigade Insignia compared with Vajram Vivera across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade InsigniaVajram Vivera
DOSL Score88 / 100 (A+)77 / 100 (A)
Price₹12,200–16,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹14,200–14,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹14,550₹14,500
Unit sizes2,145–3,574 sqft1,573–2,406 sqft
StatusUnder constructionUnder construction
CompletionJun 2029Feb 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings17% of 6 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months19.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal15% of 472 units70% of 375 units
Units declared379375
Densitylower is more open space per home64 units/acre60 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSB + OthersBoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~50 m: a trunk main runs past the site~170 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them8 m above drainage7 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/180524/006894PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/030325/007539

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade InsigniaVajram Vivera
Land & title22.0 / 2218.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook3.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.