Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Yelahanka · head to head

Casagrand Estancia vs Vajram Vivera

Both are apartment projects in Yelahanka, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Vajram Vivera is ahead, ~170 m to the nearest trunk main against ~766 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Vajram Vivera is ahead, 17% of 6 filings against 40% of 20 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Casagrand Estancia is ahead, ₹7,550 against ₹14,500.
  • Builder average slip: Vajram Vivera is ahead, 19.5 months against 21.2 months.

Side by side

Casagrand Estancia compared with Vajram Vivera across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Casagrand EstanciaVajram Vivera
DOSL Score82 / 100 (A)77 / 100 (A)
Price₹7,000–8,100/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026₹14,200–14,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹7,550₹14,500
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls65% (53% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹11,543–
Unit sizes1,323–2,773 sqft1,573–2,406 sqft
StatusLaunchedUnder construction
CompletionOct 2030Feb 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project40% of 20 filings17% of 6 filings
Builder average slip21.2 months19.5 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal36% of 429 units70% of 375 units
Units declared429375
Densitylower is more open space per home59 units/acre60 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSBBoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~766 m to the nearest trunk main~170 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterquarry 430 mnone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them5 m above drainage7 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/110925/008086PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/030325/007539

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarCasagrand EstanciaVajram Vivera
Land & title22.0 / 2218.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing10.0 / 1811.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1510.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.