Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Devanahalli · head to head

House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress vs Lodha Sadahalli

Both are apartment projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Lodha Sadahalli is ahead, 11% of 9 filings against 33% of 9 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress is ahead, ₹8,675 against ₹17,750.
  • Builder average slip: Lodha Sadahalli is ahead, 15.0 months against 21.6 months.
  • DOSL Score: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress is ahead, 85 / 100 (A+) against 79 / 100 (A).

Side by side

House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress compared with Lodha Sadahalli across price, schedule, builder record and land
 House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - CypressLodha Sadahalli
DOSL Score85 / 100 (A+)79 / 100 (A)
Price₹8,650–8,700/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹15,500–20,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹8,675₹17,750
Unit sizes1,835–2,734 sqft1,550–8,000 sqft
StatusReady to moveLaunched
CompletionCompletedDec 2030
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project33% of 9 filings11% of 9 filings
Builder average slip21.6 months15.0 months
Units declared140–
Densitylower is more open space per home20 units/acre–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearby~5.4 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterquarry 730 mquarry 900 m
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of themAbout 1 m above drainage7 m above drainage
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/180313/002418–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarHouse of Hiranandani Devanahalli - CypressLodha Sadahalli
Land & title22.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.