Skip to content
DOSLBengaluru
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Apartment · Devanahalli · head to head

Lodha Sadahalli vs Sattva Aeropolis

Both are apartment projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Lodha Sadahalli is ahead, 11% of 9 filings against 35% of 26 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Sattva Aeropolis is ahead, ₹12,600 against ₹17,750.
  • DOSL Score: Sattva Aeropolis is ahead, 88 / 100 (A+) against 79 / 100 (A).
  • Builder average slip: Lodha Sadahalli is ahead, 15.0 months against 16.0 months.

Side by side

Lodha Sadahalli compared with Sattva Aeropolis across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Lodha SadahalliSattva Aeropolis
DOSL Score79 / 100 (A)88 / 100 (A+)
Price₹15,500–20,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026₹10,300–14,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹17,750₹12,600
Unit sizes1,550–8,000 sqft306–1,012 sqft
StatusLaunchedUnder construction
CompletionDec 2030Oct 2028
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project11% of 9 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip15.0 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–41% of 554 units
Units declared–1,001
Densitylower is more open space per home–97 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–Others
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~5.4 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterquarry 900 mnone within range
Height above drainageterrain only: read beside the flood-memory areas, not instead of them7 m above drainageDrainage within 36 m, too close to resolve
RERA registration–PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/250925/008119

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarLodha SadahalliSattva Aeropolis
Land & title22.0 / 2219.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.