Skip to content
DOSLPlotline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Maharashtra ASR / circle rates · 2026-2027

Ready reckoner rates in Maharashtra (2026-2027)

Maharashtra: 1,30,448 ASR rate rows for 11,665 villages in 99 talukas across 9 districts. Statement year: 2026-2027.

Districts

Maharashtra ASR districts (2026-2027)
DistrictTalukasVillagesRate rows
Ahmednagar141,48911,726
Akola795614,340
Amravati141,94129,115
Aurangabad91,2708,890
Chandrapur151,71317,832
Gadchiroli121,64517,401
Gondia89119,827
Kolhapur121,03815,116
Osmanabad87026,201

Explore Maharashtra land on DOSL Plotline

Sources

  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, AhmednagarStored source reference: data-asr/Ahmednagar.json
  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, AkolaStored source reference: data-asr/Akola.json
  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, AmravatiStored source reference: data-asr/Amravati.json
  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, AurangabadStored source reference: data-asr/Aurangabad.json
  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, ChandrapurStored source reference: data-asr/Chandrapur.json
  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, GadchiroliStored source reference: data-asr/Gadchiroli.json
  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, GondiaStored source reference: data-asr/Gondia.json
  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, KolhapurStored source reference: data-asr/Kolhapur.json
  • IGR Maharashtra, Annual Statement of Rates 2026-2027, OsmanabadStored source reference: data-asr/Osmanabad.json